Call 08048957594 70% Response Rate
Since it has a strong odor it is used in agarbattis and fragrances. Phenyl-ethyl-methyl-ether is also used laundry products including soap. Its synonym is methyl phenyl ethyl ether and is widely used in beauty care products also. It is used in the range of 0.06% to 5% in perfume compounds and used as a flavor grade or food grade material typically used 0.6 PPm.
View Complete details